MOHAWK COACH LINES INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MOHAWK COACH LINES INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · MOHAWK COACH LINES INC
Is MOHAWK COACH LINES INC a legitimate motor carrier?
MOHAWK COACH LINES INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 39806. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is MOHAWK COACH LINES INC based?
MOHAWK COACH LINES INC lists its physical address in ELMWOOD PARK, NJ in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 39806 active?
USDOT 39806 (MOHAWK COACH LINES INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does MOHAWK COACH LINES INC operate?
MOHAWK COACH LINES INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on MOHAWK COACH LINES INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.