HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
35 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC
Is HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 420337. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC based?
HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC lists its physical address in LIBERTY, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 420337 active?
USDOT 420337 (HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC operate?
HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC reports 1 power unit and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on HAGERS LIBERTY BEND AUTO PARTS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.