Current Status

SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC

USDOT  425928 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onCERRITOS, CA databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
17
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
17
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
35 yr
Since 1990
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

35 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC

Is SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC a legitimate motor carrier?

SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 425928. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC based?

SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC lists its physical address in CERRITOS, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 425928 active?

USDOT 425928 (SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC operate?

SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC reports 17 power units and employs 17 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on SPECIAL DISPATCH OF CALIFORNIA INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist