Current Status

QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC

USDOT  4283195 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onHOUSTON, TX event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
1 yr
Since 2024
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

verified_user

Authority active

FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.

FMCSA record timeline

MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 6 changes tracked for USDOT 4283195 so far.

Jun 2025
DBA name changed from QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS to (blank)
Jun 2025
Street address changed from 10501 SOUTH DRIVE to 10501 SOUTH DRIVE #302
Jun 2025
Phone number changed from (346) 498-6734 to 3466516545
Jun 2025
Power units changed from (blank) to 1
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from (blank) to 1
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Aug 16, 2024 to Sep 13, 2025

Registration & fleet profile

From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.

  • MCS-150 filing: Aug 16, 2024 — within the biennial update window
  • Company officers: CARLOS A MCGHEE · MARICELA RINCON
  • Operation class: Authorized for-hire
neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC

Who is the listed company officer for QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC?

CARLOS A MCGHEE and MARICELA RINCON appear as company officers on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 4283195. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

How long has USDOT 4283195 been registered?

QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC first appears in FMCSA records in 2024, giving it roughly 1 year of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.

Is QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC an owner-operator?

FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.

Is USDOT 4283195 authorized to operate right now?

As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 4283195 (QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.

What has changed on QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA record?

MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 6 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its dBA name in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.

Run the full workup on QUALITY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist