JVM TEX LLC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority: Inactive
Authority status could not be confirmed as active from the latest census sync.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 5 changes tracked for USDOT 4284232 so far.
14201 IH 35 APT 2305
to
2201 SH 195 APT 8203
PFLUGERVILLE
to
GEORGETOWN
78660-4848
to
78633
(737) 703-2014
to
(blank)
Feb 26, 2025
to
Jan 26, 2026
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Feb 26, 2025 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 100 miles (2025) — ≈100 per truck
- Company officer: JAVIER VALDES MARTINEZ
- Operation class: Authorized for-hire
No analyst narrative exists yet for JVM TEX LLC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about JVM TEX LLC
When did JVM TEX LLC last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.5 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for JVM TEX LLC?
JAVIER VALDES MARTINEZ appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 4284232. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 4284232 been registered?
JVM TEX LLC first appears in FMCSA records in 2024, giving it roughly 1 year of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Is JVM TEX LLC an owner-operator?
FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.
Is USDOT 4284232 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 4284232 (JVM TEX LLC) shows authority status: Inactive. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
Run the full workup on JVM TEX LLC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.