Current Status

MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE

DBA · GRACELINE TOWING
USDOT  4291752 Active Intrastate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onAIEA, HI event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
0
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
Not reported
Authority Age
1 yr
Since 2024
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

verified_user

Authority active

FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.

FMCSA record timeline

MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 1 change tracked for USDOT 4291752 so far.

Jun 2025
Power units changed from (blank) to 0

Registration & fleet profile

From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.

  • MCS-150 filing: Nov 19, 2024 — within the biennial update window
  • Reported annual mileage: 36,000 miles (2023)
  • Company officer: MICHAEL K GRACE
  • Operation class: Authorized for-hire
neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE

Is MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE an owner-operator?

FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.

Is USDOT 4291752 authorized to operate right now?

As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 4291752 (MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.

What has changed on MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE's FMCSA record?

MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 1 change to this carrier's federal record — most recently its power units in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.

When did MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE last update its MCS-150 filing?

The MCS-150 on file dates from 1.7 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.

Who is the listed company officer for MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE?

MICHAEL K GRACE appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 4291752. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

Run the full workup on MICHAEL KAWAIOLA GRACE

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist