GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 6 changes tracked for USDOT 4310625 so far.
111 SW 5TH ST SUITE 3127
to
2722 SE 25TH AVENUE SUITE B
97204
to
97202
(503) 686-4449
to
9715018885
ADMIN@GRINDTIMELOGISTICSPDX.COM
to
whattimeisit@itisgrindtime.com
2
to
1
Nov 21, 2024
to
Aug 9, 2025
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Nov 21, 2024 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 1 miles (2023) — ≈1 per truck
- Company officer: EMANUEL LOPEZ ESCALERA
- Operation class: Authorized for-hire
No analyst narrative exists yet for GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC
Who is the listed company officer for GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC?
EMANUEL LOPEZ ESCALERA appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 4310625. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 4310625 been registered?
GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC first appears in FMCSA records in 2024, giving it roughly 1 year of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Is GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC an owner-operator?
FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.
Is USDOT 4310625 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 4310625 (GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
What has changed on GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC's FMCSA record?
MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 6 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its street address in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.
Run the full workup on GRIND TIME LOGISTICS LLC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.