Current Status

PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN

DBA · SWING N SLIDE
USDOT  434165 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onJANESVILLE, WI databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
3
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
2
0.67 per truck
Authority Age
35 yr
Since 1991
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

35 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN

Is PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN a legitimate motor carrier?

PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 434165. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN based?

PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN lists its physical address in JANESVILLE, WI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 434165 active?

USDOT 434165 (PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN operate?

PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN reports 3 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on PLAYCORE OF WISCONSIN

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist