CARL BURGER
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
35 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CARL BURGER — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
1 recorded change to CARL BURGER’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
Feb 5, 2025
to
Jan 29, 2026
FAQ · CARL BURGER
Is CARL BURGER a legitimate motor carrier?
CARL BURGER is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 434213. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CARL BURGER based?
CARL BURGER lists its physical address in NILES, MI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 434213 active?
USDOT 434213 (CARL BURGER) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CARL BURGER operate?
CARL BURGER reports 4 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CARL BURGER
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.