RONNIE TOURS
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
35 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for RONNIE TOURS — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · RONNIE TOURS
Is RONNIE TOURS a legitimate motor carrier?
RONNIE TOURS is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 444046. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is RONNIE TOURS based?
RONNIE TOURS lists its physical address in BELL, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 444046 active?
USDOT 444046 (RONNIE TOURS) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does RONNIE TOURS operate?
RONNIE TOURS reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on RONNIE TOURS
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.