Current Status

SCHAARDT BROS

USDOT  445897 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onELK CREEK, NE databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
Not reported
Authority Age
35 yr
Since 1991
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

35 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for SCHAARDT BROS — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · SCHAARDT BROS

Is SCHAARDT BROS a legitimate motor carrier?

SCHAARDT BROS is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 445897. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is SCHAARDT BROS based?

SCHAARDT BROS lists its physical address in ELK CREEK, NE in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 445897 active?

USDOT 445897 (SCHAARDT BROS) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does SCHAARDT BROS operate?

SCHAARDT BROS reports 1 power unit to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on SCHAARDT BROS

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist