BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
34 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE
Is BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE a legitimate motor carrier?
BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 455244. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE based?
BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE lists its physical address in ASHLAND, KY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 455244 active?
USDOT 455244 (BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE operate?
BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE reports 6 power units and employs 6 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BURLEY B STEVENS JR WILLARD STEVE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.