Current Status

SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC

DBA · BICKLE LAND AND TIMBER
USDOT  455258 Inactive Intrastate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onCENTRALIA, WA databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
5
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
5
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
34 yr
Since 1991
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

34 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC

Is SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC a legitimate motor carrier?

SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 455258. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC based?

SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC lists its physical address in CENTRALIA, WA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 455258 active?

USDOT 455258 (SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC operate?

SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC reports 5 power units and employs 5 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on SAM BICKLE LOGGING INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist