DUPONT AUTOBODY INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
34 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for DUPONT AUTOBODY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · DUPONT AUTOBODY INC
Is DUPONT AUTOBODY INC a legitimate motor carrier?
DUPONT AUTOBODY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 455464. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is DUPONT AUTOBODY INC based?
DUPONT AUTOBODY INC lists its physical address in BRISTOL, VT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 455464 active?
USDOT 455464 (DUPONT AUTOBODY INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does DUPONT AUTOBODY INC operate?
DUPONT AUTOBODY INC reports 1 power unit and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on DUPONT AUTOBODY INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.