GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
34 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE
Is GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE a legitimate motor carrier?
GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 467958. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE based?
GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE lists its physical address in ALLENTOWN, PA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 467958 active?
USDOT 467958 (GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE operate?
GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE reports 1 power unit and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on GANCI'S EXXON SERVICE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.