Current Status

HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC

USDOT  478655 Active Intrastate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onCOLVILLE, WA event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
6
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
3
0.50 per truck
Authority Age
34 yr
Since 1992
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

34 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

Change history

2 recorded changes to HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Email changed from HANEYLUMBER@HANEYLUMBERANDSUPPLY.COM to ap@haneylsinc.com
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from May 5, 2025 to Feb 23, 2026

FAQ · HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC

Is HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC a legitimate motor carrier?

HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 478655. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC based?

HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC lists its physical address in COLVILLE, WA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 478655 active?

USDOT 478655 (HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC operate?

HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC reports 6 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on HANEY LUMBER & SUPPLY INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist