PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
34 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE
Is PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE a legitimate motor carrier?
PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 486491. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE based?
PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE lists its physical address in PENSACOLA, FL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 486491 active?
USDOT 486491 (PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE operate?
PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PFEIFFER HOME HEALTH CARE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.