WAYNE WILEY JR
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
33 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WAYNE WILEY JR — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WAYNE WILEY JR
Is WAYNE WILEY JR a legitimate motor carrier?
WAYNE WILEY JR is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 508298. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WAYNE WILEY JR based?
WAYNE WILEY JR lists its physical address in WILLOW GROVE, PA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 508298 active?
USDOT 508298 (WAYNE WILEY JR) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WAYNE WILEY JR operate?
WAYNE WILEY JR reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WAYNE WILEY JR
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.