Current Status

METALLIC BONDS LTD

USDOT  516920 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onBELOIT, WI databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
2
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
4
2.00 per truck
Authority Age
33 yr
Since 1993
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

33 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for METALLIC BONDS LTD — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · METALLIC BONDS LTD

Is METALLIC BONDS LTD a legitimate motor carrier?

METALLIC BONDS LTD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 516920. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is METALLIC BONDS LTD based?

METALLIC BONDS LTD lists its physical address in BELOIT, WI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 516920 active?

USDOT 516920 (METALLIC BONDS LTD) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does METALLIC BONDS LTD operate?

METALLIC BONDS LTD reports 2 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on METALLIC BONDS LTD

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist