PALLET REPAIR INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
33 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PALLET REPAIR INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · PALLET REPAIR INC
Is PALLET REPAIR INC a legitimate motor carrier?
PALLET REPAIR INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 524784. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PALLET REPAIR INC based?
PALLET REPAIR INC lists its physical address in BALTIMORE, MD in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 524784 active?
USDOT 524784 (PALLET REPAIR INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PALLET REPAIR INC operate?
PALLET REPAIR INC reports 4 power units and employs 5 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PALLET REPAIR INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.