MILLER ICE COMPANY INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
32 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MILLER ICE COMPANY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · MILLER ICE COMPANY INC
Is MILLER ICE COMPANY INC a legitimate motor carrier?
MILLER ICE COMPANY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 529444. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is MILLER ICE COMPANY INC based?
MILLER ICE COMPANY INC lists its physical address in WEST YELLOWSTONE, MT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 529444 active?
USDOT 529444 (MILLER ICE COMPANY INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does MILLER ICE COMPANY INC operate?
MILLER ICE COMPANY INC reports 3 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on MILLER ICE COMPANY INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.