HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
32 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
3 recorded changes to HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
7
to
8
4
to
8
Jan 29, 2024
to
Jan 30, 2026
FAQ · HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC
Is HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 534061. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC based?
HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC lists its physical address in MT VERNON, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 534061 active?
USDOT 534061 (HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC operate?
HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC reports 8 power units and employs 8 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on HAMMER TRANSPORTATION LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.