TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
Tenure: 32 years
Registration history dates back to 1994 — an established federal record.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 1 change tracked for USDOT 548357 so far.
Jul 20, 2024
to
Mar 19, 2026
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Jul 20, 2024 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 63,039 miles (2023) — ≈63,039 per truck
- Company officer: TODD HACKBARTH
- Operation class: Authorized for-hire
No analyst narrative exists yet for TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC
Is USDOT 548357 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 548357 (TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
What has changed on TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC's FMCSA record?
MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 1 change to this carrier's federal record — most recently its mCS-150 filing in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.
When did TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.4 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC?
TODD HACKBARTH appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 548357. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 548357 been registered?
TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC first appears in FMCSA records in 1994, giving it roughly 32 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Run the full workup on TODD HACKBARTH TRUCKING LLC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.