Current Status

MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC

DBA · MATERIALS RESOURCES
USDOT  557295 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onST JOSEPH, MI event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
3
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
2
0.67 per truck
Authority Age
32 yr
Since 1994
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

32 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

Change history

1 recorded change to MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Mar 6, 2023 to Jul 10, 2025

FAQ · MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC

Is MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC a legitimate motor carrier?

MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 557295. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC based?

MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC lists its physical address in ST JOSEPH, MI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 557295 active?

USDOT 557295 (MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC operate?

MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC reports 3 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on MANUFACTURER'S RUBBER SUPPLY INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist