CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
32 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
6 recorded changes to CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
4280 HALE PKWY
to
5700 DTC PARKWAY SUITE 200
DENVER
to
GREENWOOD VILLAGE
80220
to
80111
CALEB.KRONEN@MARIONDOWNS.ORG
to
stephen.dulany@mariondowns.org
3
to
1
Jul 31, 2024
to
Jan 29, 2026
FAQ · CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE
Is CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE a legitimate motor carrier?
CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 564082. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE based?
CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE lists its physical address in GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 564082 active?
USDOT 564082 (CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE operate?
CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CENTER FOR HEARING SPEECH AND LANGUAGE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.