TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
32 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Is TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED a legitimate motor carrier?
TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 567829. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED based?
TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED lists its physical address in MILTON, ON in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 567829 active?
USDOT 567829 (TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED operate?
TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED reports 145 power units and employs 155 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.