TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP
Is TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP a legitimate motor carrier?
TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 57379. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP based?
TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP lists its physical address in GARDENA, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 57379 active?
USDOT 57379 (TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP operate?
TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TRANSCONTINENTAL MUSIC CORP
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.