WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC
Is WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 585831. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC based?
WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC lists its physical address in SHEBOYGAN FALLS, WI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 585831 active?
USDOT 585831 (WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC operate?
WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC reports 1 power unit and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WIND MILL WOODWORKING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.