Current Status

ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION

USDOT  586060 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onROANOKE, VA event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
11
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
8
0.73 per truck
Authority Age
31 yr
Since 1995
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

31 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION

Is ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION a legitimate motor carrier?

ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 586060. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION based?

ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION lists its physical address in ROANOKE, VA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 586060 active?

USDOT 586060 (ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION operate?

ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION reports 11 power units and employs 8 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on ROCKYDALE QUARRIES CORPORATION

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist