EARNEST BLAUROCK
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for EARNEST BLAUROCK — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · EARNEST BLAUROCK
Is EARNEST BLAUROCK a legitimate motor carrier?
EARNEST BLAUROCK is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 586567. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is EARNEST BLAUROCK based?
EARNEST BLAUROCK lists its physical address in KANSAS CITY, KS in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 586567 active?
USDOT 586567 (EARNEST BLAUROCK) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does EARNEST BLAUROCK operate?
EARNEST BLAUROCK reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on EARNEST BLAUROCK
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.