WAITS LANDSCAPING INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WAITS LANDSCAPING INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WAITS LANDSCAPING INC
Is WAITS LANDSCAPING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
WAITS LANDSCAPING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 593651. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WAITS LANDSCAPING INC based?
WAITS LANDSCAPING INC lists its physical address in CHARLOTTE, NC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 593651 active?
USDOT 593651 (WAITS LANDSCAPING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WAITS LANDSCAPING INC operate?
WAITS LANDSCAPING INC reports 4 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WAITS LANDSCAPING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.