ALEX ARTLEY JR
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for ALEX ARTLEY JR — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · ALEX ARTLEY JR
Is ALEX ARTLEY JR a legitimate motor carrier?
ALEX ARTLEY JR is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 594233. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is ALEX ARTLEY JR based?
ALEX ARTLEY JR lists its physical address in LAKE PROVIDENCE, LA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 594233 active?
USDOT 594233 (ALEX ARTLEY JR) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ALEX ARTLEY JR operate?
ALEX ARTLEY JR reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ALEX ARTLEY JR
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.