MADISON INDUSTRIES
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MADISON INDUSTRIES — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · MADISON INDUSTRIES
Is MADISON INDUSTRIES a legitimate motor carrier?
MADISON INDUSTRIES is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 597109. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is MADISON INDUSTRIES based?
MADISON INDUSTRIES lists its physical address in LOS ANGELES, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 597109 active?
USDOT 597109 (MADISON INDUSTRIES) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does MADISON INDUSTRIES operate?
MADISON INDUSTRIES reports 2 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on MADISON INDUSTRIES
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.