ROMAN CHARTERS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
31 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for ROMAN CHARTERS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · ROMAN CHARTERS INC
Is ROMAN CHARTERS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
ROMAN CHARTERS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 598189. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is ROMAN CHARTERS INC based?
ROMAN CHARTERS INC lists its physical address in WHITTIER, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 598189 active?
USDOT 598189 (ROMAN CHARTERS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ROMAN CHARTERS INC operate?
ROMAN CHARTERS INC reports 2 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ROMAN CHARTERS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.