C V ENTERPRISE LLC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
30 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for C V ENTERPRISE LLC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · C V ENTERPRISE LLC
Is C V ENTERPRISE LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
C V ENTERPRISE LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 622807. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is C V ENTERPRISE LLC based?
C V ENTERPRISE LLC lists its physical address in ROCKFALL, CT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 622807 active?
USDOT 622807 (C V ENTERPRISE LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does C V ENTERPRISE LLC operate?
C V ENTERPRISE LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on C V ENTERPRISE LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.