Current Status

EAGLE ERECTORS INC

USDOT  640651 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onBEAR, DE event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
11
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
4
0.36 per truck
Authority Age
30 yr
Since 1996
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

30 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for EAGLE ERECTORS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · EAGLE ERECTORS INC

Is EAGLE ERECTORS INC a legitimate motor carrier?

EAGLE ERECTORS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 640651. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is EAGLE ERECTORS INC based?

EAGLE ERECTORS INC lists its physical address in BEAR, DE in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 640651 active?

USDOT 640651 (EAGLE ERECTORS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does EAGLE ERECTORS INC operate?

EAGLE ERECTORS INC reports 11 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on EAGLE ERECTORS INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist