CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
30 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC
Is CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 641413. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC based?
CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC lists its physical address in OLD LYME, CT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 641413 active?
USDOT 641413 (CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC operate?
CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC reports 2 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CONCRETE CONNECTIONS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.