FELMSTER PETERSON INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
29 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for FELMSTER PETERSON INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · FELMSTER PETERSON INC
Is FELMSTER PETERSON INC a legitimate motor carrier?
FELMSTER PETERSON INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 665663. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is FELMSTER PETERSON INC based?
FELMSTER PETERSON INC lists its physical address in WATKINSVILLE, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 665663 active?
USDOT 665663 (FELMSTER PETERSON INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does FELMSTER PETERSON INC operate?
FELMSTER PETERSON INC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on FELMSTER PETERSON INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.