Current Status

JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ

USDOT  676939 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onTIJUAN, BN databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
0
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
Not reported
Authority Age
29 yr
Since 1997
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

29 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ

Is JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ a legitimate motor carrier?

JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 676939. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ based?

JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ lists its physical address in TIJUAN, BN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 676939 active?

USDOT 676939 (JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ operate?

JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on JUAN MANUEL CASILLAS & PEDRO MARTINEZ

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist