C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
29 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
2 recorded changes to C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
C & N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD
to
C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD
Mar 13, 2024
to
Mar 12, 2026
FAQ · C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD
Is C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD a legitimate motor carrier?
C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 677605. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD based?
C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD lists its physical address in NEW CASTLE, IN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 677605 active?
USDOT 677605 (C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD operate?
C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD reports 5 power units and employs 5 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on C&N ARMSTRONG FARMS LTD
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.