CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
29 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
1 recorded change to CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
Jun 16, 2023
to
Sep 25, 2025
FAQ · CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC
Is CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 693477. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC based?
CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC lists its physical address in EDGEMONT, AR in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 693477 active?
USDOT 693477 (CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC operate?
CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC reports 2 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CARLTON'S RICE HULLS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.