CHARLES KELLING
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
28 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CHARLES KELLING — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · CHARLES KELLING
Is CHARLES KELLING a legitimate motor carrier?
CHARLES KELLING is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 722796. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is CHARLES KELLING based?
CHARLES KELLING lists its physical address in STRATFORD, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 722796 active?
USDOT 722796 (CHARLES KELLING) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CHARLES KELLING operate?
CHARLES KELLING reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CHARLES KELLING
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.