SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC
Is SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 78496. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC based?
SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC lists its physical address in HUEY, IL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 78496 active?
USDOT 78496 (SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC operate?
SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SIDDELL GRAIN BINS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.