WYETH COMPANY
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WYETH COMPANY — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WYETH COMPANY
Is WYETH COMPANY a legitimate motor carrier?
WYETH COMPANY is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 89206. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WYETH COMPANY based?
WYETH COMPANY lists its physical address in SAINT JOSEPH, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 89206 active?
USDOT 89206 (WYETH COMPANY) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WYETH COMPANY operate?
WYETH COMPANY reports 34 power units and employs 25 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WYETH COMPANY
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.