Current Status

ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC

DBA · ARAMARK
USDOT  1747540 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onPHILADELPHIA, PA event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
982
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1,376
1.40 per truck
Authority Age
18 yr
Since 2008
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

verified_user

Authority active

FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.

workspace_premium

Tenure: 18 years

Registration history dates back to 2008 — an established federal record.

FMCSA record timeline

MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 3 changes tracked for USDOT 1747540 so far.

Jun 2025
Power units changed from 1008 to 982
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from 1239 to 1376
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Jan 10, 2024 to Jan 2, 2026

Registration & fleet profile

From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.

  • MCS-150 filing: Jan 10, 2024 — within the biennial update window
  • Reported annual mileage: 6,337,852 miles (2023) — ≈6,454 per truck
  • Company officers: JOHN ZILLMER · MARC BRUNO
  • Operation class: Authorized for-hire
neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC

What has changed on ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC's FMCSA record?

MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 3 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its power units in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.

When did ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC last update its MCS-150 filing?

The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.6 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.

Who is the listed company officer for ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC?

JOHN ZILLMER and MARC BRUNO appear as company officers on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 1747540. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

How long has USDOT 1747540 been registered?

ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC first appears in FMCSA records in 2008, giving it roughly 18 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.

What size fleet does ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC run?

The latest filing reports 982 power units and 1376 drivers — a large operation in MC Look Up's fleet segmentation.

Run the full workup on ARAMARK FOOD AND SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP INC

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist