SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
35 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
1 recorded change to SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
9
to
19
FAQ · SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC
Is SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 430226. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC based?
SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC lists its physical address in BOONVILLE, IN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 430226 active?
USDOT 430226 (SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC operate?
SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC reports 19 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SOUTHERN INDIANA RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.